shortcut to content

Gloversville Enlarged School District

visit the Gloversville High Schoolbullet dividervisit the Gloversville Middle Schoolbullet dividervisit Boulevard Elementarybullet dividervisit Kingsborough Elementarybullet dividervisit McNab Elementarybullet dividervisit Meco Elementarybullet dividervisit Park Terrace Elementary
August 30, 2016

Teacher pages

Links to websites created by our teachers can be found here.

High School

Jenny Barranco, Spanish
Carla Bengle-Mackey, High School Media
Kate Brown, Science
Arthur Brumley, Social Studies
Susanne Fitzgerald, Spanish
Eric Garippa, Science
Joanne Hernigle, Special Education
John Ivancic, Technology
Jennifer Keller, Global History
Len Martin, Social Studies
Andrea McLaughlin, Science
Christopher Murphy, Science
Joe Nares, Technology
Jessica Northan, Social Studies
Kim Pepper, Resource/Consultant Teacher 
David Rogers, Social Studies
John Savage, Instrumental Music Department
Mark Schneider, Social Studies
Alison Siragusa, Science
Elaine Solan, Science
Stephen Terplak, Social Studies
David Wilder, Technology 
Speech Department

Middle School:

6th Grade

Ed Collar, 6th Grade Social Studies
Janice DeFino-Jost, ELA
Richard Douglas, 6th Grade Science
Jennifer Flynn, 6th Grade ELA
Traci Grant, 6th Grade ELA/Math Resource
Tricia Javarone, 6th Grade ELA/Math
Matt Richardson, 6-8 Life Skills
Mrs. Zavadil, 6th Grade Reading

7th Grade

Rob Garren, 7th Grade Social Studies
Marcia Gillis, 7th and 8th Grade Social Studies 
Angie Lauria 7th Grade math
Liz McGregor, 7th Grade ELA
Steven Pratt, 7th and 8th Grade Science
Clint Wagner, 7th Grade Social Studies
Explorer Team Home Page

8th Grade

Meredith Fancher, 8th Grade Special Education
John Ferrie, 8th Grade Science
Marcia Gillis, 7th and 8th Grade Social Studies  
Fran LeFever, 8th Grade ELA

Other Middle School:

Lori Schwartzmier Business Department
Julie Devine, Family and Consumer Sciences (Home & Careers)
Megan Hallenbeck, Library Media Specialist
Mike Harrington, Physical Education (Sea Dragons Swimming and Diving)
Lorine Heroth, Nurse  
Marissa Izykowski, Music (band director)
Steve Jazeboski, Technology and Engineering
Kari Laubscher, Visual Arts
Elizabeth Sterling, Music
Home and Careers Recipes
Speech Department

Boulevard Elementary School:

Lisa Beerle, Art
Jane Cornell, Pre-K
Bobbie Lindsay, Fourth Grade
Elizabeth DeRosa, AIS Reading (K-5)
Maribeth Pagerie, AIS Reading (K-5)
Sue Grossi, Counseling Services
Vicki Ingalls, AIS Reading (K-5)
Aric Kucel, Physical Education
Kim Miller, Fifth Grade
Nicole Naselli, Second Grade  
Chrisandra Symonds, Special Education (Grades 2-3)
Carrie Watrobski, Kindergarten
Speech Department

Kingsborough Elementary School:

Colleen Furlong, Fourth Grade
Jean Furnia, Fifth Grade
Josh Herod, Physical Education
Brett King, Third Grade 
Maribeth Pagerie, Reading
Mrs. Salvatore/Mrs. Pettit, Pre-K
Speech Department

McNab/Meco Elementary Schools:

Sarah Looman, Kindergarten
Megan Hulslander, K-1 AIS Reading
Betsy McGregor, Kindergarten
Speech Department

Park Terrace Elementary School:

Nancy Brown and Kate Yvars, Fifth Grade
Speech Department