Principal’s List and Honor Roll for GHS and GMS

Gloversville High School

GLOVERSVILLE – These students were named to the first-quarter honor roll at Gloversville High School: 

Principal’s List 

  Grade 12: Chloe Atty, Rileigh Baldwin, Tenicia Beckford, Dante Bouchard, Skylar Brockhum, Yxlphrm Burke, Zachary Collins, Nicholas Conrad, Nature Conyne, Gavin Daniels, Luciano DeMaio, Brianna Derosa, Kristin Farley, Ethan Gallup, Samuel Getman, Madison Hickok, Sierra Horton, Mason Lampron, Kaylin Lee, Alissa Mangiaracina, Feras Masri, Julia Robare, Benjamin Smouse, Jacob Sweeney, Shantelle Warren, Ryan Whitehouse      

  Grade 11: Emran Abbas, Madelyn Avery, Maximilian Barker, Alana Biasini, Olivia Blanchard, Emily Bradt, Kaitlyn Callen, Meredith Dennie, Liberty Eckert, Isabell Embree, Caitlyn Fonda, Andrew Hickok, Haley Hickok, Joshua Lee, Paul Lomanto, Zachary Lopresti, Adam Loveless, Celia Meher, Zachary Nikolov, Danitza Peralta, Fredisberto Perez, Jake Pilger, Kaleb Port, Macey Salvione, Sophia Schumaker, Madison Smeallie, Jayson Sponaas, London Tallon, Xzavier Vosburgh, Bradley Wisniewski

  Grade 10: Aidan Albanese, Jack Bruce, Drew Callen, Douglas Cook, Dane Dillenback, Destiny Filkins, Alexander Foster, Olivia Hanifan, Mekenzie Hichens, Kazuma Lomanto, Aasher Louis, Alexa Luciano, Luke Pavlus, Alexander Rosmarino, Brittany Seyfried, Melia Stoller, Marissa Swart, Breanna White    

  Grade 9: Julianna Alvarez, Kayla Avera-Shaw, Lenay Beckford, James Collar, Vivienne Crandall, Francesco DeMaio, Ella Dimezza, Sarah Dworman, Noah Ewbank, Annabelle Frisch, Jaden Gallup, Madison Gibson, Tristan Kamburelis, Arelya Mathias, Angel Perez, Nia Rush, Abigail Seltzer, Caitlyn Shipley, Zoey Smith, Rebecca Towne, Richard Wilkinson, Zoe Williams, Jordan Yanno         

Honor Roll

  Grade 12: Alysa Baird, Aiden Carter, Josie Christman, Logan Claire, Alexander Cook, Eva Dame, Sophia Danise, Ethan Dutcher, Cody Groves, Ryan Hammond, Breanna Hazzard, Brianna Hladik, Kaylee Hope, Savannah Koval, Mason Lobdell, Jaiden Lopez, Sydney Loux, Damian Martish, Alyssa Parese, Michaela Ponticello, Miguel Rodriguez, Aleksander Roice, 

Joseph Rowback, Nicholas Santini, Preston Skaine, Kamryn Spedding, Cameron Steenburg, Logan Sweeney, Dakota Sweet, Breah Tesi    

  Grade 11: Kaleb Aldrich, Ashley Anderson, Conrad Baker, Ashley Barksdale, Gabriella Belknap, Bret Coleman, Jordan DeMagistris, Colleen Dingman, Ashley Fisher, Kayla Frederick, Gavin Gordon, Athena Groves, Elia Hanna, Isabella Hays, Christopher Hudson, Thomas Mancini, Carlos Matos, Aireana Muhlberger, Shaylynn Nellis, Isabella Schumaker, Parker Simek, Gavin Thompson, Hailee Thompson, Jaleah Tirse, Jacob Woodcock    

  Grade 10: Lanessa Brown-Santiago, Simon Bruce, Marilyn Christman, Noah Clo, Allison Durrin, Anthony Gray, John Heimer V, Kevin Jiang, Faye Motozawa-Giordano, Jordan O’Dell, Brady Renda, Severin Ryan, Skylar Salcido-Lopez, Zachary Springer      

  Grade 9: Austin Becker, Ty Benton, Nicholas Bradt, Keara Bryant, Elizabeth Campione, Lindsy Darling, Anthony David, Andre Deumaga, Jane Evans, Asia Francisco-Wilson, Adrianna Gray, Emma Hale, Jeremiah Hughes, Lily Jones, Camila Macchi, Athena Morrison, Logan Oathout, Lukas Oathout, Chloe Paul, Sawyer Pierce, Kyle Robare, Mckenzie Siler, Madison Slater, Isabel Smith, Hunter Strauser, Cheyenne Van Nostrand   

Gloversville Middle School 

GLOVERSVILLE – These students were named to the first quarter Honor Roll at Gloversville Middle School:

Principal’s List 

  Grade 8: Alexandra Albanese, Donald Baker, Connor Bentley, Aubree Brockhum, Jason Clark, Marisa Dygon, Finley Ebersole, Zoe Fitzpatrick, Autumn Freeman, Meghan Hughes, Rocco Insonia, Jordan Jablonski, Joy Kalac, Justin Krawczeski, Kristian Lastro, Amira Lefflear, Brianne Marra, Dylan Mendetta, Anna Murphy, Nimi Patel, Braden Patterson, Evan Renda, Torrie Rulison, Ryan Rummler, Allie Salvione, Trenton Sanders, Matthew Seydi, Connor Sweeney, Tracy Tate Jr., Tanisha Tyrrell, Chassidy Wagoner, Sydney Williams, Zachary Williams, Jeremy Wilson, James Wright, Mercedes Yost 

  Grade 7: Salvatore Ambrosino, Lillyann Biette, Aubrey Brockhum, Terry Brown III, Jordan Collar, Zayden Crouse, Aleena David, Nicola Di Grazia, Allison Ebersole, Ariana Ferraro, 

Caden Fisher, Katana Gonzalez, Abigail Harrison, Brayden Hays, Hailey Hichens, Justin Hill Jr., Lily Hine, Amaiah Hodges, Connor Kohn, Emmily Luciano, Dante Maldonado, Skylar Matson, Kaden McFee, Audrey Mika, Ailiana Miller, Claire Nolett, Fernando Perez, Kayley Platt, Caelan Porter, Heather Romaine, Autumn Ryan, Krizzia Santander, Zoey Sartin, Chloe Schumaker, Roza Spies, Emily Strauser, LilyAna Sturgess, Alexander Towne, Keaton Tran, Maliya Walter, Schuyler White, Hannah Wilkinson, Isabella Wojcik, Maxwell Yates  

Grade 6:  Adriana Brae, Ema Lee Brockhum, Kaylee Brower, Dylan Buyce, Annabelle Case, Paighton Childress, Josephine Clark, Brinley Claus, LoveeZia Clayton, Evelyn Clo, Alyssa Cosselman, Braydon Deere, Alivia Dillenbeck, Delaney Douglas, Rose Green, Ruth-Ann Gunnison, Alison Harrison, Kaden Heimer, Andrew Henderson Jr., Hanna Houghton, Emmylou Hutchins, Ariana Jackson, Cody Kiffney, Cole Kiffney, Ryan Konakov, Jenna Krawczeski, Hailie Leto, Isabella Lomanto, Riley Lombardoni, Chloe Lyons, Sean Mathias, Nora Meyer, Jarrod Miles Jr., Aiden Miller, May Motozawa-Giordano, Vincent Motozawa-Giordano, Logan Nuzzo, Savannah O’Dell, Anthony Otto, Meah Pagano, Lizabeth Passino, George Patrick, Jorja Perron, Bailey Pierce, Cameron Pigott, William Pitcher, Derrik Platt, Brayden Porter, Derek Robbins, Miguel Rodriguez, Mason Rome, Michael Rubscha, Layla Sanjurjo-Tyrrell, Samantha Seydi, Hayden Smith, Kyle Sweet, Matthew Tate, Aaliya Villanueva, Maya Waldvogel, Zachary Waldvogel, Jonah Walrath, Aiden White, Elaine Wilkinson, Kaden Wooster, Allee Yennard  

Honor Roll

  Grade 8: Evan Aguilera, Cheyanne Allen, Anthony Bevilacqua, Mckayla Blanchard, Lucia Bouchard, Natalee Boucher, Aric Brown, Blade Connor, Angelica Dorman, Mackenzie Ellis, Diamond Harris-OH, Cody Hayes, Madeline Kluska, Rielly Lewis, Memphis Meher, Maia Morales, Jozalynn Morrison, Riley Nuzzo, Hari Patel, Alexandria Rodriguez, Matthew Sanford Jr., Talyn Scalia, Preston Simons, Devon Sisco, Alyssa Smith, Daniel Whitbeck, Isaiah Whitman, Gerald Wildermuth III, Shiasia Williams   

  Grade 7: Mayar Al Badawi, Harmony Berkowitz, Kendra Brooker, Deana Carey, Shiana Christie, Willow Conyne-Gillen, Cheyenne Ellis, Preston Gillis, Colin Handy, Willow Hickok, Alexis Hine, Kaden Hoffay, Camilyah Houston, Matthew Iorio, Benjamin Jazeboski, Logan Jones, Eric McClinton Jr., Gwendolyn Mongin, Zachary Morrison, Isaias Olan Jr., Alannah Playford, Willow Rorick, Austin Sanford, Jalyn Smith, Johnathan Smith, Emma St. Louis, Alexia Sweet 

  Grade 6: Sam Ali Khan, Tiana Aponte, Jansen Armstrong, Hannah Babcock, Mason Banister, Ariana Bishop, Katelyn Boger, Julian Briskie, Payton Carpenter, Anna Christiano, Darius Clay, Robert Conine IV, Blaze Conyne-Gillen, Tyler Durrin, Leyla Dwyer, Connor Ferrara, Grace Goodemote, Katrina Hilts, Zachary Jones, Jack Kuchark, Danielle Lovell, Jayda Martin, 

Emma Morgan, Abigail Morrison, Kaitlyn Myers, Connar Norris, James Parker III, Jeweliana Platt, Noel Rodriguez, Dylan Ryan, Jeremiah Salvione, Thyana Santiago, Isabella Skaine, Kotah Smith, Quinten Snoke, Trenton Spies, Kaidyn Tran, Carl Witzke, Ruby Woolley, Kevin Zabawczuk  

It is the goal of the Gloversville Enlarged School District to ensure that the content on this website is accessible to all users. View our accessibility statement.
This website is maintained by the district’s communications office. The district is not responsible for facts or opinions contained on any linked site. Some links and features on this site require the Adobe Acrobat Reader to view. Visit the Adobe website to download the free Adobe Acrobat Reader. This website was produced by the Capital Region BOCES Communications Service, Albany, NY. Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved.