Kirsten Tompson
6-12 CSE Chairperson
518 775 5720
Marissa Gordon
Assistant Principal
(518) 775 - 5720 ext. 2051
Michelle Barmen
Testing Room Aide
518 775-5720
Mary Bartholoma
Physical Education Teacher
518 775-5720
Jared Bongo
Physical Education Teacher
518 775-5720
Erica Casion
School Psychologist
518 775-5720
Edward Collar
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
518 775-5720
Mary Conrad
Teaching Assistant
518 775-5720
Holly Cook
8th grade English teacher
518 775-5720
Teresia Davis
Middle School Art Teacher
518 775-5720
Janice DeFino-Jost
ELA Teacher
518-775-5700
Susan Dennie
Teaching Assistant
518 775-5720
Rick Douglas
6th Grade Science Teacher
518 775-5720
Theresa Droszd
Co-teacher
518 775-5720
Meredith Fancher
8th grade special education teacher
518 775-5720
john ferrie
science teacher -8th grade
518 775-5720
Jennifer Flynn
6th grade ELA Teacher
518 775-5720
Rob Garren
Social Studies Teacher
518 775-5720
Jessica George
Science Teacher
518 775-5720
Marcia Gillis
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
518 775-5720
Traci Grant
Co-Teacher
518 775-5720
Mike Hallenbeck
PE Teacher
518 775-5720
Diana Hallenbeck
English Teacher
518 775-5720
Catherine Hammons
School Social Worker
518 775-5720
Michael Harrington
Director of Aquatics
518 775-5720
Greg Heroth
Health/Science Teacher
518 775-5720
Lorine Heroth
GMS Nurse
518 775-5720
Duane Hicks
Teacher
518 775-5720
Kelsey Hurley
English Teacher
5187755720
Marissa Izykowski
Band Director, Music Department Chair
518 775-5720
Andrew Jablonski
Principal
518 775-5720
Tricia Javarone
Special Education, Co-teacher, Grade 8
518 775-5720
maria kotsakis
Teacher
518 775-5720
Deanine Kowalski
Special Education Teacher
518 775-5720
Jillian Kremler
Special Education Teacher
518 775-5720
Angie Lauria
Math Teacher
5187755720
Rebecca Lawton
Aide in the nurses office
518 775-5720
Frances LeFever
8th grade English Teacher
518 775-5720
Bobbie Lindsay
Library Media Specialist
518 775-5720
Kimberly Miller
Science Teacher
518 775-5720
Nicole Mongin
8th grade Special Education Teacher
518 775-5720
Chris Murphy
8th Grade Science Teacher
518 775-5720
Lena Neet-Marsh
Interpreter
518 775-5720
Jessica Northan
Social Studies Teacher
518 775-5720
James Novotny
Math Teacher
5187755720
Donnolee Oare
Teacher’s Aide
518 775-5720
Brent Pavlick
Spanish Teacher
518 775-5720
Lorna Pearce
Food Service Helper
518 775-5720
Mary Peck
Business Teacher
518 775-5720
Deidre Pinkerton
Teaching Assistant
518 775-5720
Bridgette Plummer
8th Grade School Counselor
518 775-5720
Steven Pratt
Science Teacher
518 775-5720
Mattthew Richardson
Self-Contained Special Ed Teacher
518 775-5720
Christian Rohrs
English Teacher
5187755720
Amy Romeyn
Special Education Teacher
Jamie Ross
Teaching Assistant
518 775-5720
Chelsey Ruiz
Middle School Spanish Teacher
518 775-5720
Melissa Sanford
Teachers Aide
518 775-5720
Rebecca Schnorr
7th Grade School Counselor
518 775-5720
Lori Schwartzmier
Business Teacher
518 775-5720
Alexandra Sheldon
Main Office Secretary
518 775-5720
Jennfer Sherman
Middle School Specal Educaton Teacher
518 775-5720
Caroline Simpson
Reading teacher
518 775-5720
Elizabeth Sterling
6-8 Music Teacher
518 775-5720
Todd Stroller
Social Studies Teacher
5187755720
Chrisandra Symonds
Special Education Teacher
518 775-5720
Michelle Szmarz
Reading Teacher
518 775-5720
Elizabeth Trerise
Math Teacher
5187755720
Becky Wheeler
Math
5187755720
Robert Williams
Head Custodian
518 775-5720
Michele Zavadil
Reading Teacher
518 775-5720